On Air Now

Our schedule for our station. While we are working on creating the best schedule our schedule may change from time to time.

Sunday

  • 12:00AM TO 2:00AM Adam House, by presenter Adam
  • 2:00AM TO 8:00AM Beacon Through The Night
  • 8:00 AM TO 10:AM The UK Oldies Show, with Peter Haynes, LIVE
  • 10:00AM TO 1:00PM The Sunday Show with Andrew James Barclay, a weekly look at the best in unsigned music
  • 1:00PM TO 3:00PM Celluloid Street with Darren Crook, movie soundtracks, gossip and previews
  • 3:00PM TO 5:00PM Soul Butterflies With Akhi Soulfyan
  • 5:00PM TO 7:00PM Dj Maria Mixes with Maria Johar
  • 7:00PM TO 9:00PM The Ultimate Music Stash with Darren Crook, new music featuring The Unsigned Music Basement and possibly every last Sunday of the month White Labelled City,
  • 9:00PM TO 11:00PM Metal Melodies with Bethany Rae
  • 11:00PM TO 12:00 NMS60

Monday

  • 12:00AM TO 7:00AM Beacon Radio Online Overnights
  • 7:00AM T0 9:00AM Peter Haynes Breakfast, LIVE
  • 9:00AM TO 10:00AM Golden Hour With Andy T, LIVE
  • 10:00AM TO 4:00PM Beacon Through The Day
  • 4:00PM TO 6:00PM Tech N Coffee Show with Alan Johnston
  • 6:00PM TO 7:00PM Tip For The Top with Helen Baldwin
  • 9:00PM TO 12:00PM Sunday Unsigned With Andy James ( Repeat )

Tuesday

  • 12:00AM to 1:00AM Small World, Big Sound with Jessica Finch
  • 1:00AM TO 7:00AM Beacon Radio Online Overnights
  • 7:00AM T0 9:00AM Peter Haynes Breakfast, LIVE
  • 9:00AM TO 10:00AM Golden Hour With Andy T, LIVE
  • 10:00AM TO 6:00PM Beacon Through The Day
  • 6:00PM TO 7:00PM The Stage with Helen Baldwin
  • 7:00PM TO 9:00PM Adam's House
  • 9:00PM TO 11:00PM Heads Up with Jaspa
  • 11:00PM TO 1:00AM Soul Butterflies

Wednesday

  • 1:00AM TO 7:00AM Beacon Radio Online Overnights
  • 7:00AM T0 9:00AM Peter Haynes Breakfast, LIVE
  • 9:00AM TO 10:00AM Golden Hour With Andy T, LIVE
  • 10:00AM TO 6:00PM Beacon Through The Day
  • 6:00PM TO 7:00PM New Music With Allen Bell
  • 7:00PM TO 8:00PM Future Legends with AW Love
  • 8:00PM TO 9:00PM NMS60 - 'Discover Your New Favourite Band' with Dr Bones & Mike Five
  • 9:00PM TO 11:00PM Heads Up with Jaspa
  • 11:00PM TO 12:00AM Tip For The Top With Helen Baldwin

Thursday

  • 12:00AM TO 7:00AM Beacon Radio Online Overnights
  • 7:00AM T0 9:00AM Peter Haynes Breakfast, LIVE
  • 9:00AM TO 10:00AM Golden Hour With Andy T, LIVE
  • 10:00AM TO 7:00PM Bacon Through The Day
  • 7:00PM TO 9:00PM DJ Maria Mixes, 2 hours of dance mixes with Maria Johar
  • 9:00PM TO 11:00PM Beacon Through The Day
  • 11:00PM TO 1:00AM New Music With Allen Bell

Friday

  • 12:00AM TO 1:00AM The Stage with Helen Baldwin
  • 1:00AM TO 7:00AM Beacon Radio Online Overnights
  • 7:00AM T0 9:00AM Peter Haynes Breakfast, LIVE
  • 9:00AM TO 10:00AM Golden Hour With Andy T, LIVE
  • 10:00AM TO 5:00PM Bacon Through The Day
  • 5:00PM TO 6:00PM NMS60 (Repeat) - 'Discover Your New Favourite Band' with Dr Bones & Mike Five
  • 6:00PM TO 8:00PM 808 Crunch Show
  • 8:00PM TO 10:00PM Joker V And DJ D.O.B Show
  • 10:00PM TO 12:00AM Analog Addicted with Blanche Shultz with the best in

Saturday

  • 12:00AM TO 1:00AM Adam House
  • 1:00AM TO 7:00AM Beacon Through The Night
  • 7:00AM T0 9:00AM Peter Haynes Breakfast, LIVE
  • 9:00AM TO 10:00AM Golden Hour With Andy T, LIVE
  • 10:00AM TO 2:00PM The Official UK Top 40 with TBC (Date starting is to be confirmed)
  • 2:00PM TO 5:00PM Sunday Unsigned with Andy James ( Repeat )
  • 5:00PM TO 6:00PM The Stage ( Repeat )
  • 6:00PM TO 8:00PM Rhythm Of Sound
  • 8:00PM TO 10:00PM The Female DJ Network Imbizo with Zeejay Shabangu
  • 10:00PM TO 12OO:AM Essential House Show with Anthony Angell